0
<-- nev left start -->

Mefenamic & Paracetamol Suspension

Mefenamic & Paracetamol Suspension
Mefenamic & Paracetamol Suspension
Price And Quantity
  • Box/Boxes
  • 100
  • Box/Boxes
  • 50.00 - 50.00 INR
  • 34.90 INR
Product Specifications
  • TP70457
  • A
  • AS DIRECTED BY PHYSICIAN
  • 100%
  • C15H15NO2
  • External Use Drugs
  • Liquid
  • AS DIRECTED BY PHYSICIAN
  • Children
  • AS DIRECTED BY PHYSICIAN
  • AS DIRECTED BY PHYSICIAN Milliliter (mL)
  • Dry Place
    Product Description

    Brand Name:- Mefcrom-P Suspension
    Mrp:- 34.90
    Composition:- Mafanamic Acid 50 mg, Paracetamol 125mg.

    Indication:- Pyrexia in children ; As an anti-inflammatory analgesic for the Symptomatic relief of juvenile rheumatoid arthritis ( including Still's diesease ); pain including muscular, trumatic and dental pain; headaches of most etiology ; post-operative pain


    Dosages:- 
    • 6 month to under 2 years 2.5 ml.
    • 2 years to under 5 years 5 ml.
    • 5 years to under 9 years 7.5 ml. 
    • 9 years to 12 years 10ml.
    Trade Information
    • AHMEDABAD
    • Cash Advance (CA)
    • 1 Per Day
    • 1 Days
    • Yes
    • Within a certain price range free samples are available
    • 60ml
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    • YES
      Contact Us

      Block No.815/2, Plot No.3/1 & 3/1/A, Opposite Kan Alloys, Near Gajanand Food, Kothari Cross Road, At Santej, Dist: Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382721, India
      Phone :+918045801244